Endorsements

U.S. Senators:

U.S. Sen. Marco Rubio

U.S. Representatives:

U.S. Rep. Matt Gaetz

U.S. Rep. Francis Rooney

Awards and Recognition:

NRA Logo
US Term limits Logo
PBA Logo
AFP Logo
American Conservative Union Foundation Logo
NGLA Logo
Forestry Logo
ABC Logo
RLC Logo
Fl Chamber Logo
Christian Coalition Logo
NFIB Logo
Florida Farm Bureau Logo
AIF Logo
FFVA Logo
RTL Logo
FFA Logo

Legislative members:

State Sen. Jeff Brandes (St. Petersburg)

Rep. Clay Ingram (Pensacola)

Rep. Frank White (Pensacola)

Rep. Jayer Williamson (Pace)

Rep. Mel Ponder (Fort Walton Beach)

Rep. Brad Drake (DeFuniak Springs)

Rep. Randy Fine (Brevard)

Rep. Jay Trumbull (Panama City)

Rep. Cord Byrd (Jacksonville Beach)

Rep. Clay Yarborough (Jacksonville)

Rep. Jason Fischer (Jacksonville)

Rep. Cyndi Stevenson (St. Augustine)

Rep. Travis Cummings (Northern Clay)

Rep. Bobby Payne (Palatka)

Rep. Chuck Clemons (Cross City)

Rep. Paul Renner (Palm Coast)

Rep. Tom Leek (Daytona Beach)

Rep. MaryLynn Magar (Tequesta)

Rep. David Santiago (Deltona)

Rep. Jason Brodeur (Sanford)

Rep. Scott Plakon (Longwood)

Rep. Bob Cortes (Altamonte Springs)

Rep. Jennifer Sullivan (Mount Dora)

Former Rep. Jimmie T. Smith (Citrus)

Rep. Ralph Massullo (Beverly Hills)

Rep. Amber Mariano (North Port Richey)

Rep. Danny Burgess, Jr. (Dade City)

Former Rep. Neil Combee (Auburndale, Polk City)

Rep. Mike La Rosa (St. Cloud)

Rep. Rene Plasencia (Orlando)

Former Rep. Dan Raulerson (North Hillsborough)

Rep. Ross Spano (Hillsborough)

Rep. Jackie Toledo (Tampa)

Rep. Shawn Harrison (Tampa)

Rep. Larry Ahern (Clearwarer)

Rep. Jim Boyd (Manatee & Sarasota Counties)

Former Rep. Alex Miller (Sarasota)

Rep. Joe Gruters (Sarasota)

Rep. Julio Gonzalez (Venice)

Rep. Ray Rodrigues (Fort Myers)

Rep. Dane Eagle (Cape Coral)

Rep. Heather Fitzenhagen (Fort Myers)

Rep. Byron Donalds (Naples, Labelle)

Rep. George Moraitis, Jr. (Lighthouse Point)

Rep. Manny Diaz (Hialeah Gardens)

Rep. Carlos Trujillo (Miami, Miramar, Naples)

Rep. Bob Rommel (Naples)

Rep. Jose Oliva (Hialeah)

Rep. Bryan Avila (Hialeah, Miami Springs, Virginia Gardens, Miami)

Rep. Michael Bileca (Palmetto Bay, Pinecrest, South Miami, Kendall)

Rep. Jeanette Nuñez (Kendall)

Sheriffs:

Sheriff Wayne Ivey (Brevard)

Sheriff A.J. Smith (Franklin)

Sheriff John Tate (Holmes)

Sheriff Michael A. Adkinson, Jr. (Walton)

Sheriff Larry Ashley (Okaloosa)

Undersheriff Steven Harker (Okaloosa)

Sheriff Robert Johnson (Santa Rosa)

Former Sheriff Wendell Hall (Santa Rosa)

Sheriff Dennis Lemma (Seminole)

Sheriff Rick Ramsay (Monroe)

Sheriff Mike Scott (Lee)

Sheriff David Hardin(Glades)

Sheriff Rick Staly(Flagler)

Sheriff Billy Woods(Marion)

Sheriff Mike Harrison(Gulf)

Former Sheriff Bob White (Pasco)

Other Constitutional Officers:

Tax Collector Larry Hart (Lee)

Tax Collector Scott Lunsford (Escambia)

Tax Collector Joel Greenberg (Seminole)

Tax Collector Harry Bell (Holmes)

Tax Collector Rhonda Skipper (Walton)

Tax Collector Doug Belden (Hillsborough)

Former Tax Collector Mike Corrigan (Duval)

Property Appraiser Michael Hickox (Nassau)

Property Appraiser Gregory Brown (Santa Rosa)

Property Appraiser David Johnson (Seminole)

Property Appraiser Bill Furst (Sarasota)

Property Appraiser Ken Wilkinson (Lee)

Property Appraiser Carey Baker (Lake)

Clerk of Courts J.D. Peacock (Okaloosa)

Clerk of Courts John Crawford (Nassau)

Clerk of the Circuit Court Grant Maloy (Seminole)

Clerk of the Circuit Court Alex Alford (Walton)

Clerk of the Circuit Court Linda Doggett (Lee)

Clerk of the Circuit Court Ronnie Fussell (Duval)

Former Clerk of the Circuit Court Gail Wadsworth (Flagler)

County & City elected officials:

Former State Sen. & current Commissioner Javier Souto (Dade)

Mayor David Earl Cadle (City of Crestview)

Former Mayor Jerry Milligan (City of Crestview)

Councilmember Scott Monnypenny (City of Laurel Hill)

Councilmember Paul Alfrey (City of Melbourne)

Councilmember Brian Anderson (City of Palm Bay)

Councilmember Tres Holton (City of Palm Bay)

Councilman Matt Schellenberg (City of Jacksonville)

Commissioner Graham Fountain (Okaloosa)

Commissioner John Tobia (Brevard)

Commissioner Kristine Isnardi (Brevard)

County Commissioner Stacy White (Hillsborough)

County Commissioner Gavin Rollins (Clay)

County Commissioner Henry Dean (St. Johns)

County Commissioner Jeb Smith (St. Johns)

County School Board Member Joie Cadle(Orange)

Vice Mayor Bill Ribble(Village of Estero)

In addition to the endorsements above, the following private citizens have joined our team and are helping to make this campaign a success:

Michael A. Babb

Eugene “Gene” Badger

Doug Bates

Justin Beck

Jimmy & Kathy Bielling

Lathun Brigman

John Browning

Ron Clark

Armando Codina

Bob Cook

Joe B. Cox

Husein Cumber

Clifton C. Curry, Jr.

Henry Dean

Susie Dolan

Brett Dubois

Emmett Evans

Blake Fletcher

Cotton Fletcher

Joseph Fogg, III

Graham Fountain

Blake Gable

Michael Griffin

Galynna Griffin

Ken & Lynetta Griner

William Harrison, Jr.

Joe Marlin Hilliard

Bob Himschoot

James “Jim” Holton

Ron Howse

Mitch Hutchcraft

David Hutson

Elizabeth P. Kagan

Joshua Kellam

Carlos Lopez Cantera, Sr.

Collier Merrill

John Miklos

Greg Mitchell

Tim Mitchell

Benjamin Moe

Dan O’Keefe

Roger O’Steen

Michael Orr

Fred Pezeshkan

Fred P’Pool

Phillip Pritchett

Bo Rivard

Avery Roberts

Sonya Rood

Patrick Rooney, Jr.

Christian Spilker

Ken Smith

Rick Staab

E. Bruce Strayhorn

Robert M. Thomas

Greg Tison

Enrique Tomeu

Jay Trumbull, Sr.

Robert J. Underbrink

James Vickaryous

Herschel T. Vinyard, Jr.

George Williamson


Add your name to our list of supporters

  • This field is for validation purposes and should be left unchanged.